Privacy statement

Destined 2 Shine respects your privacy and is committed to upholding your rights to privacy protection under the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) and other applicable state privacy schemes. This privacy statement summarises how we collects, use and disclose personal information.

Your personal information is information or an opinion which can be used to personally identify you. We only collect personal information that is necessary and relevant to carry on our business of providing professional coaching services to you. Subject to any legal requirements, we handle personal information in accordance with the purpose of its collection.

Accordingly, failure to provide any personal information which we request may affect our ability to meet our obligations to you.

We may also collect information about you from this website, for example, via submitted on-line forms.

We take reasonable steps to ensure that the personal information collected and held by us is protected from misuse, loss, unauthorised access, modification or disclosure. We also endeavour to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is up to date, complete and accurate. If you believe that any personal information we hold about you is inaccurate, incomplete or outdated, please notify our Privacy Officer.

In the provision of professional coaching services, we may disclose your personal information to organisations outside Destined 2 Shine. Any disclosure to third parties is done so on a confidential basis and only for the purposes of which it was collected. On written request, we will endeavour to provide you with access to your personal information that we hold. However, in certain circumstances, we are not obliged or legally permitted to provide you with access. If access to your personal information is denied, we will provide a written explanation for that refusal.

Privacy Officer: Anna Garcia
E-mail: anna@valuelifecoaching.com
Phone: 0423 590 980